Tasmanian Trimmers

Listed below are recommended trimmers who have either completed or commenced training.
So why barefoot? Because that's what is best for the horse, in the long term and on every level. 

400-528-1516.jpg

Jeremy Ford

Qualified Trimmer
Course Coordinator/Trainer
0419 380 889
North Tas

400-528-1515.jpg

Wild about hooves

Jen Clingly

Qualified Trimmer
Course Coordinator/Trainer
0408 838 198
North Tas

400-528-1883.jpg

Marg Richardson

Qualified Trimmer
Course Coordinator/Trainer
0419 572 255
North West Tas


angie howard.jpg

Stepping Stone Equine Hoof Care

Angie Howard

Qualified Trimmer
Leadership Team

0407 576 061
Southern and Northern Midlands, East Coast

400-528-1730.jpg

Julia Stroh

Qualified Trimmer
Leadership Team
0481 325 826
South Tas

 

400-528-1567 (3).jpg

Carol Ferguson

Qualified Trimmer
03 6239 6070
South Tas

400-528-1543.jpg

Kristal Berry

Qualified Trimmer
 

 

400-528-1705.jpg

Cynthia Cooper

Qualified Trimmer
0419 372 279
South Tas


400-528-2075.jpg

Caitlyn Cox

Qualified Trimmer
0439 029 880
NW and North Tas

400-528-1799.jpg

Gorgeina Eastley

Qualified Trimmer
0400 648 309
North Tas

400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Kel Elford

Qualified Trimmer
03 6427 7106
North West Tas


400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Michelle Gardner

Qualified Trimmer
03 6257 1373
East Coast Tas

400-528-1731.jpg

Sue Jones

Qualified Trimmer
03 6438 4148
North West Tas

400-528-1776.jpg

Ben Lucas

Qualified Trimmer
0459 743 718 
Cygnet


400-528-1540.jpg

Leigh Martin

Qualified Trimmer
0410 559 928  
South Tas

400-528-1779.jpg

Bronwyn Menzies

Qualified Trimmer
0427 657 151
North West Tas

400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Sarah Pelmore

Qualified Trimmer
0411 119 363
North West Tas


400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Danuta Pennycuick

Qualified Trimmer
0417 955 539
South Tas

400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Saskia Rietveld

Qualified Trimmer
0417 507396
North Tas

400-528-1832.jpg

HELEN VAGG

Qualified Trimmer
0419 932 402
North Tas


400-528-1800.jpg

Jessica Wall

Qualified Trimmer
0419 188 676
Deloraine district

400-528-1567 (1).jpg

Craig Vamdongen

Qualified Trimmer
0417 924 828
North Tas

400-528-1831.jpg

Nikki White-Bayne

Qualified Trimmer
0455 695 119
North Tas


400-528-1564.jpg

Jasmine Williams

Qualified Trimmer

North, North East & East Coast

400-528-4214.jpg

Meghan Smith

Qualified Trimmer
0488 696 978
North & NW Tas

400-528-4216.jpg

Meagan Clark

Qualified Trimmer
0473 547 762
Southern Tas


400-528-4217.jpg

Yani Armbruster

Qualified Trimmer
0400 016 261
Qualified - SE/Tasman Peninsula

400-528-4482.jpg

Milton Ford

Trainee Trimmer
0499 151 570
Northern Tas

400-528-4491.jpg

Danny Del Vecchio

Qualified Trimmer
0488 098 948
North Tas


Profile pic ACEHP.png

Tony Muir

Trainee Trimmer
0458 580 114
Central Coast and Kentish Regions and elsewhere by negotiation