Victorian Trimmers

Listed below are recommended trimmers who have either completed or commenced training.
So why barefoot? Because that's what is best for the horse, in the long term and on every level. 

400-528-1837.jpg

Tanya Bawden

Qualified Trimmer
0419 515 959
Goulburn Valley, Northern Victoria - Will Travel!

400-528-1666.jpg

Daisy Busyman

Qualified Trimmer
0438 889 622
Greater Melbourne, Gippsland

400-528-1734.jpg

Sandi Chiswell

Qualified Trimmer
0439 564 313
Central Victoria


400-528-1790.jpg

Christine Dean

Qualified Trimmer
0430 790 040
Victoria East

400-528-1792.jpg

Emily Dux

Qualified Trimmer
0420 502 290
Benalla/Wangaratta

400-528-1669.jpg

Nadine Etherton

Qualified Trimmer
0408 673 035
South West Victoria


400-528-2810.jpg

Sacha Gasperini

Qualified Trimmer
0419 242 189
Warrnambool area

400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Kylie Grahame

Qualified Trimmer
0438 173 609

 

400-528-2089.jpg

Samantha Green

Qualified Trimmer
0467 247 358 Warrnambool  to Bordertown South Australia


400-528-1791.jpg

Danielle Hickford

Qualified Trimmer
0408 779 276
Nth Central district of Victoria

400-528-1567 (2).jpg

Lizzy Kenyon

Qualified Trimmer
0447 085 143
East Gippsland region

400-528-1833.jpg

Samantha McCormack

Qualified Trimmer
0408 315 283
North Central Victoria


400-528-1802.jpg

Jenny McMillan

Qualified Trimmer
0411 118 589
Macedon

400-528-1671.jpg

Tanya Meares BVSc.

Qualified Trimmer
0402 221 523
Stawell, Western Victoria

400-528-1803.jpg

Silke Molnar

Qualified Trimmer
0419 534 645 
West Victoria


400-528-1825.jpg

Kathryn O'Bree

Qualified Trimmer
0421 705 277
Central Victoria

400-528-1673.jpg

Celeste Pryor

Qualified Trimmer
0428 392 912
Melbourne Surrounds

400-528-1574.jpg

Yuna Rickard

Qualified Trimmer
0410 025 529
Orbost


400-528-1804.jpg

Julie Scott

Qualified Trimmer
0409 200 027 
Meadow Hghts

400-528-1836.jpg

Susan Vickering

Qualified Trimmer
0425 736 550
Croydon

400-528-1569.jpg

Glenn Wilson

Qualified Trimmer
02 6071 0210
Bendigo to Corryong & Albury-Wodonga district


400-528-4218.jpg

Maree Young

Qualified Trimmer
0427 605 253
South Gippsland

400-528-4249.jpg

Lori Barnes

Qualified Trimmer
0488 447 971
Ballarats

400-528-4487.jpg

Tia Simpson

Trainee Trimmer
0499 886 548
SE & N regions of Melbourne